Faculty

Principal
Headmistress
  • Ms Vidhu Vijayan Biju
Coordinators
  • Chief Proctor
    Mr Soumya Bikash Mukherjee
  • Pre Primary Proctor

  • Ms Suma Jacob
  • Ms Harpreet(Classes 1,2)
  • Ms Jyoti Kohli(Classes 3,4)
  • Ms Shikha Gupta(Classes 5,6)
  • Ms Veena Kulkarni(Classes 7,8)
Pre Primary Teachers
  • Ms Jyotsna Bali
  • Ms Pooja Sharma
  • Ms Pooja Narula
  • Ms Pratima Sharma
  • Ms Madhu Sagar
  • Ms Baisakhi Bhattacharya
  • Ms Sapna
  • Ms Abhilasha Balyan
  • Ms Bhawna Khanna
  • Ms Suchismita Chakraborty
  • Ms Deepa Nayyar
Hindi
  • Ms.Meera Sinha 
  • Ms Sunita Bhatlan
  • Ms Neelam Singh
  • Mr Prem Singh
Sanskrit
  • Mr Roshan Lal
  • Dr. Rashmi Gupta
English
  • Ms C Divya Josephine
  • Ms Simerdeep
  • Ms Namrata
  • Ms Shikha Pahwa
  • Ms Anju Das
  • Ms Ishmeet Kohli
  • Ms Chehak
  • Ms Nishu Verma
  • Ms Rashmi Verma (language lab teacher)
  • Tisha Jain (language lab teacher)
  • Ms.Roma Dutta (language lab teacher)
  • Ms. Keerat
Science
  • Mr Rohit Gaba
  • Ms Urmil
  • Ms Veena Kulkarni
  • Ms Rajneesh Pandey
  • Ms Rajni Pant
  • Ms Renu Dwivedi
  • Ms Jyoti Kohli
  • Ms Mita Khanna
  • Ms Harpreet
Mathematics
  • Mr Rahul Singh
  • Mr Amrendra Singh
  • Ms Alka Tandon
  • Ms Bhawna Arora
  • Ms Neelam Negi
  • Ms Akanksha Tiwari
  • Ms Sonal Behl
  • Ms Preeti Sharma
  • Mr. kiran Kumar
  • Ms Jagriti Kalra
Biology
  • Ms Robica Bhandari 
  • Ms Priyanka Bansal
Chemistry
  • Mr Rohit Gaba
  • Ms Geeta Madaan
Physics
  • Mr Vishwanath Banerjee
  • Ms. Kiran Bhatt
Biotechnology
  • Ms Vidhu Vijayan Biju
Computer Science
  • Mr Manish Singh
  • Ms. Urvashi
  • Ms Vandana
Social Science
  • Ms Aarti Sharma
  • Ms Shikha Gupta
  • Ms Harshleen Sobti
  • Ms Ragini Saxena
  • Ms Rashmi Sehdev
French
  • Ms Neha Saboo
  • Mr. Rupin Sharma
Economics
  • Ms Vijurai Francy
Accountancy
  • Mr Rahul Jha
Business Studies
  • Ms Pritpal Kaur
Fashion Studies
  • Ms Mehak Gulati
Psychology
  • Ms Surbhi Lal
Sociology
  • Ms.Jasmine
Sports
  • Mr Krishan Chander
  • Mr M.S Malhotra
  • Mr Vijay Gupta
  • Mr Harish Sharma
  • Ms Dimple
Library and Digital Library
  • Ms Vinny Malik
  • Ms Talvinder Kaur
Music
  • Mr Karan Awasthi
  • Mr Jitender
Dance
  • Mr Ved Prakash
Art & Craft
  • Ms Vimlesh
  • Mr C.M. Salvi
Office Staff
  • Mr Sabu Jacob
  • Ms Sudha Gupta
  • Ms Veena Dhingra
  • Mr Sanjay Solanki
  • Mr Tom George
  • Mr Prem Singh
  • Mr Atul Kumar Singh
Lab Assistants
  • Ms Urmila Tiwari (Computer Lab)
  • Ms Talvinder Kaur (Digital Library)
  • Ms Manisha Dayal (Chemistry lab)
  • Ms Jyoti Khanna (Bio Lab)
  • Mr Suresh Kumar Sain (Physics Lab)
  • Mr Rajesh (Computers and Technical support )
  • Mr Vikas (Computers and Technical support )
Educational Counsellor
  • Ms Sunita Sachdeva